Jewish Education Center of Cleveland

Skip to main content

1st Year: Jewish Day School Students

__________________________________________________________

The Michael and Anita Siegal One Happy Camper Program: 1st Time Jewish Day School Campers

 

 
Students who attend a Jewish day school, are applying to attend one of the camp listed below for the first time, and are currently in grade three or above may apply for this scholarship to receive up to $1000.  Additionally, they must attend the camp for 19 days or more.  Attendance requirements for specialty camps are 12 days.  This is not a needs based grant.
 
To apply, please fill out the application using this link .
 
 
The camps that currently qualify are:
 
Adamah Adventures (not operating summer 2017)
B nai B rith Beber Camp
B nai B rith Perlman Camp
Camp Agudah Midwest
Camp Agudah-Toronto
Camp Akiba
Camp Bnos Maarava
Camp Chomeish of New England
Camp Emunah Bnos Yaakov Yehudah
Eden Village Camp
Habonim Dror Camp Galil
Camp Gan Israel Florida
Camp Gan Israel Michigan
Camp Gan Israel New York
Camp Gan Israel South Padre Island
Habonim Dror Camp Gesher
Habonim Dror Camp Gilboa
Camp HASC (Hebrew Academy for Special Children)
Camp Hatikvah
Camp JRF
Camp Judaea
Camp Kadimah
Camp Kinneret-Biluim
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam
Habonim Dror Camp Moshava
Camp Massad (Manitoba)
Camp Moshava Ennismore
Camp Moshava Indian Orchard
Camp Moshava of Wild Rose, WI
Habonim Dror Camp Na aleh
Camp Nageela Midwest
NCSY Camp Sports
NCSY Camp Maor
NCSY GIVE West
Camp Pardas Chanah
Camp Ramah Darom
Camp Ramah in California
Camp Ramah in Canada
Camp Ramah in New England
Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
Camp Ramah in the Poconos
Camp Ramah in Wisconsin
Camp Stone
Habonim Dror Camp Tavor
Camp Tel Yehudah
Camp Wise
Camp Young Judaea Midwest
Camp Young Judaea Sprout Lake
Camp Young Judaea Texas
Emma Kaufmann Camp
URJ Camp George
URJ Camp Harlam
URJ Camp Kalsman
URJ Camp Newman
URJ Camp Coleman
URJ Crane Lake Camp
URJ Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI)
URJ Greene Family Camp
URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp
URJ Joseph Eisner Camp Institute
URJ Kutz Camp
URJ Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI)
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy
URJ Mitzvah Corps: New Jersey
URJ Mitzvah Corps of the South
URJ Mitzvah Corps Pacific Northwest
Bais Chana Jewish Un-Camp
Camp Ramah Outdoor Adventure
Camp JCA Shalom
Camp Gan Israel Montreal
Passport NYC at 92Y
Camp Shomria Canada
Camp Agudah NY
Round Lake Camp (New Jersey Y Camps)
Tamarack Camps
Camp Livingston
Camp Seneca Lake
Camp Henry Horner
Camp Gan Israel in the Poconos (Formerly CGI Bat-Mitzvah Experience)
Camp Gan Israel Toronto
Camp Kaylie
Yachad Camp Programs
BBYO International Kallah
Etgar 36
Camp Zeke
JCC Maccabi Sports Camp
Camp Inc (not operating overnight camp 2017)
URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy
USY on Wheels
American Jewish Society for Service
BBYO Chapter Leadership Training Conference (CLTC)
BBYO International Leadership Training Conference (ILTC)
BBYO Passport: Trekwest
BBYO Passport:  Trek East
BBYO Passport Stand UP Alaska
BBYO Passport: Northwest Connect
BBYO Passport: Southwest Connect
BBYO Impact Boston: Brandeis University
BBYO Passport:  Stand UP Chicago
Camp Yavneh
Genesis at Brandeis University
Camp Gan Israel of Philadelphia
Camp Be’chol Lashon
Camp Young Judaea - New Hampshire
Camp Living Wonders
Camp NCSY Summer Experience for Girls (SEG)
Camp Young Judaea West
Aryeh Adventures
Camp Ramah in Northern California
URJ Six Points Sports Academy California
JustCity Leadership Institute-New York, NY
Cteen Extreme-Western, US
Kibbutz Bob Waldorf
Camp Dora Golding
Camp Dina
Camp Gesher (West Coast)
Moshava-California
Teen Camp (New Jersey Y Camps)
Tizmoret Shoshana
Yeshivas Hakayitz (Chicago)
Zone Camp
Camp Morasha
Camp Ruach Chaim